Skip to product information
HP Series 5 Pro 27 inch FHD Monitor - 52 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

HP Series 5 Pro 27 inch FHD Monitor - 52 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

€233,16
Taxes included.

Shipping costs

Based on the items and your address. Exact costs are shown before payment.

30-day returns

On request, subject to conditions. Check the return policy and exceptions.

HP Series 5 Pro 27 inch FHD Monitor - 52. Display diagonal: 68.6 cm (27"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LCD, Display surface: Matt, Response time: 5 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal68.6 cm (27")
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
HD typeFull HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLCD
Panel typeIPS
LED backlightYes
Backlight typeEdge LED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (typical)350 cd/m²
Display brightness350 cd/m²
Response time5 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceMatt
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Supported graphics resolutions1024 x 768 (XGA), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1280 x 720 (HD 720), 1280 x 800, 1440 x 900 (WXGA+), 1600 x 900, 1680 x 1050 (WSXGA+), 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 640 x 480 (VGA), 720 x 400, 720 x 480, 720 x 576, 800 x 600 (SVGA)
Aspect ratio16:9
Contrast ratio (typical)1500:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)10000000:1
Maximum refresh rate120 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Pixel pitch0.3114 x 0.3114 mm
Pixel density82 ppi
Horizontal scan range30 - 138 kHz
Vertical scan range50 - 120 Hz
Viewable size, horizontal59.8 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.6 cm
Display diagonal (metric)68.6 cm
Haze rate25%
Surface hardness3H
Colour depth6 bit
Colour gamut standardsRGB
Colour gamut100%
sRGB coverage (typical)100%
Display bezel technologyMicro-Edge

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
HP segmentBusiness

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Market positioningBusiness
Product colourBlack
Colour nameBlack
Detachable standYes
Feet colourSilver, Black

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity4
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.2
HDCPYes

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
PivotYes
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-45 - 45°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)C
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours13 kWh
Power consumption (typical)22 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (max)60 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Operating altitude0 - 5000 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 12192 m
Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing)20 - 80%

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)611.7 mm
Depth (with stand)229 mm
Height (with stand)543.1 mm
Weight (with stand)6.1 kg
Width (without stand)611.7 mm
Depth (without stand)74.1 mm
Height (without stand)355.7 mm
Weight (without stand)4.4 kg

Packaging data

Package width699 mm
Package depth160 mm
Package height446 mm
Package weight9 kg
Package typeBox
Warranty cardYes

Packaging content

Cables includedHDMI, DisplayPort, USB Type-A to USB Type-B
Quick start guideYes

Sustainability

Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR, EPEAT, EPEAT Gold, EPEAT Climate +, TCO10
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 35% recycled metal including 90% recycled aluminum and 10% recycled steel in the stand; Contains ocean-bound plastic; Contains 20% recycled glass in the monitor panel; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is made of 100% recycled or certified sources; Outside box and corrugated cushions are 100% from certified or recycled sources and recyclable; At least 90% post-consumer recycled plastic; Low halogen

Other features

Country of originVietnam
UNSPSC-code43211902
Packaging contentMonitor; DisplayPort™ 1.2 cable; HDMI cable; Warranty card; USB Type-A to B cable; AC power cable; Quick Setup Poster
Weight6.1 kg
Compliance certificatesCCC, CB, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI

Documents

Fiche technique fournie par Icecat.

Vous aimerez peut-être aussi