Skip to product information
Lenovo ThinkCentre TIO-24 Gen5 Monitor

Lenovo ThinkCentre TIO-24 Gen5 Monitor

€186,32
Taxes included.

Shipping costs

Based on the items and your address. Exact costs are shown before payment.

30-day returns

On request, subject to conditions. Check the return policy and exceptions.

Lenovo ThinkCentre TIO-24 Gen5 Monitor. Display diagonal: 60.5 cm (23.8"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LED, Response time: 6 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
  • The TIO 24 Gen 5 is a modular device that supports Lenovo’s range of ThinkCentre and ThinkStation Tiny Computers from 4th Gen. You can easily and quickly attach the Tiny to the monitor and secure them in a dedicated slot on the monitor’s back, offering a clutterfree desk. An unchanged installation process ensures that you have a consistent and smooth experience when attaching Tiny PCs to the monitor. Connect multiple different devices such as laptops, towers, or notebooks using the available HDMI or DP ports. Easily secure both your TIO monitor and Tiny Computer with the Kensington lock for additional security.
  • The TIO 24 Gen 5 gives you plug-and-play functionality with Lenovo’s Tiny PCs. A 1080p RGB webcam captures you accurately and two built-in 3W speakers help you listen to your colleagues clearly during meetings. Dedicated VoIP buttons make attending your meetings easier than ever. The menu Joystick allows you to tweak your screen’s settings easily. A dedicated privacy shutter allows you to cover the camera for privacy once a meeting ends. The Smart Traffic Light indicator shows the status of an ongoing meeting to avoid potential disruptions.
  • Experience clear and sharp detail, and a wide field of view on the monitor’s 23.8-inch FHD In-Plane Switching panel that supports a 99% sRGB color gamut. During long hours of exposure, the Eyesafe 2.0 certified technology and Natural Low Blue Light technology reduces harmful blue light without any color distortion. The TIO 24 Gen 5 also eases your physical comfort with options to lift and lower its height to match your seating position. The monitor is packaged in recycled paper and comes with the option to select a CO2 offset service, which allows you to do your bit for the environment.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal60.5 cm (23.8")
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
HD typeFull HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLED
Panel typeIPS
LED backlightYes
Backlight typeW-LED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Response time6 ms
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)3000000:1
Maximum refresh rate60 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Response time (fast)4 ms
Pixel pitch0.275 x 0.275 mm
Pixel density93 ppi
Viewable size, horizontal52.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical29.6 cm
Colour depth8 bit
Colour gamut standardsRGB
Colour gamut99%
sRGB coverage (typical)99%

Performance

Low Blue Light technologyYes

Multimedia

Number of speakers2
RMS rated power6 W
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in cameraYes

Design

Product colourBlack
Colour nameRaven Black
Detachable standYes
Feet colourBlack, Red

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-B
Number of upstream ports1
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity1
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeNo
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)No
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.2
Built-in KVM switchYes

Network

Ethernet LANNo

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable managementYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15.5 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-5 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-45 - 45°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 23.5°
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes

Power

Power consumption (typical)14 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (max)34 W
Power consumption (off)0.5 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Power supply typeExternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)539.8 mm
Depth (with stand)207.6 mm
Height (with stand)539.6 mm
Weight (with stand)6 kg
Width (without stand)539.8 mm
Depth (without stand)72.8 mm
Height (without stand)367.6 mm
Weight (without stand)3.7 kg
Bezel width (side)2 mm
Bezel width (top)2 mm
Bezel width (bottom)4.6 cm

Packaging data

Package width620 mm
Package depth187 mm
Package height420 mm
Package weight9.5 kg

Packaging content

Stand includedYes
Cables includedAC
Power adapter includedYes
Quick start guideYes
Power cable length1 m

Other features

Compatible operating systemsWindows 10 Windows 11
CertificationEPEAT Gold Registered EU Energy Label (D-class) ENERGY STAR Certified TCO Certified 9.0 TCO edge 2.0 Volatile Organic Compound Certification RoHS compliant Eyesafe Certified 2.0 TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort Certification TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution)

Documents

Fiche technique fournie par Icecat.

Vous aimerez peut-être aussi