Skip to product information
Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 Monitor

Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 Monitor

€157,58
Taxes included.

Shipping costs

Based on the items and your address. Exact costs are shown before payment.

30-day returns

On request, subject to conditions. Check the return policy and exceptions.

Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 Monitor. Display diagonal: 60.5 cm (23.8"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LCD, Response time: 6 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
  • The ThinkVision T24-40 Monitor features a 23.8-inch FHD IPS screen with a wide color gamut of 99% sRGB and 99% BT.709, which deliver vivid images at any viewing angle. Match your screen to your workflow with the monitor's 48-120 Hz dynamic refresh rate. It dynamically adjusts to match on-screen content, resulting in smoother motion for fast-moving pictures or reduced power-saving rates when viewing still images. Integrated Natural Low Blue Light technology protects your eyes from fatigue even during long work hours. Five-star TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort certification ensures harmful blue light is significantly reduced more than ever before.
  • Wide viewing IPS screen brings best view from any angle
  • 23.8” 1920 x 1080 FHD clarity; 99% sRGB color
  • Natural Low Blue Light display without affecting color performanceLenovo Natural Low Blue Light Mode VS Conventional Blue Filter Mode
  • 4-sided ultra thin display maximizes your vision, good for multi-tasking
  • You won’t miss a beat with the ThinkVision T24-40 Monitor. A range of connectivity options from VGA and HDMI 1.4 ports to DP 1.2 ports ensure you’re always ready to plug in and perform. 
  • Take advantage of the monitor’s four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (3xUSB-A, 1xUSB-C 15W PD data only) to easily extend USB devices. Provides easy access to your USB devices.
  • This monitor has been made with sustainable materials including 85% recycled plastics with post-consumer plastic. And it is packed with sustainable paper pulp that is good for the environment. The monitor also meets the latest environmental standards.
  • Save space and reduce clutter with cleaner cable management. Joystick control puts easy control at your fingertips. A full-function ergonomic stand with wider adjustable ranges including lift range and tilt ensure that you can position the monitor perfectly for your comfort. ThinkVision T24-40 Monitor also provide a phone holder for enhanced flexibility. Tiny mounting kit* supported for compact design to save more workspace with Tiny PC installed.
  • All T-40 series monitors can be managed and controlled by LADM (Lenovo Accessory and Display Manager – <br>ThinkColor)

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal60.5 cm (23.8")
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
HD typeFull HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLCD
Panel typeIPS
LED backlightYes
Backlight typeW-LED
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Response time6 ms
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)3000000:1
Maximum refresh rate120 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Response time (fast)4 ms
Pixel pitch0.2745 x 0.2745 mm
Pixel density95 ppi
Viewable size, horizontal52.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical29.6 cm
Colour depth8 bit
Colour gamut standardRec. 709
Colour gamut99%
sRGB coverage (typical)99%

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in microphoneNo
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Product colourBlack
Colour nameRaven Black
Feet colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-B
Number of upstream ports1
Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeNo
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to15 W
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.2
Headphone outNo

Network

Ethernet LANNo

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15.5 cm
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-45 - 45°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 23°

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)C
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours12 kWh
Power consumption (typical)12 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (max)66 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)539.8 mm
Depth (with stand)190 mm
Weight (with stand)5.1 kg
Width (without stand)539.8 mm
Depth (without stand)45.3 mm
Height (without stand)314.8 mm
Weight (without stand)3 kg
Bezel width (side)2 mm
Bezel width (top)2 mm
Bezel width (bottom)1.05 cm

Packaging data

Package width734 mm
Package depth112 mm
Package height422 mm
Package weight7.3 kg

Packaging content

Stand includedYes
Cables includedAC, DisplayPort, USB Type-A to USB Type-B
Quick start guideYes
DisplayPort cable length1.8 m
Power cable length1.8 m

Other features

CertificationENERGY STAR Certified, TCO 10.0, TCO Edge 2.1, EPEAT Gold, RoHS, EU Energy Efficiency Level (Level-C) Eyesafe Display 2.0, TÜV Low Blue Light (Hardware solution), TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free, TÜV Low Blue Light, TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort (5 Stars)

Video

Documents

Fiche technique fournie par Icecat.

Vous aimerez peut-être aussi