Skip to product information
Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G9 AHP AMD Ryzen™ 5 220 Ordinateur portable 40,6 cm (16") WUXGA 32 Go DDR5-SDRAM 512 Go SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Gris Anglais

Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G9 AHP AMD Ryzen™ 5 220 Laptop 40.6 cm (16") WUXGA 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Grey English

€1.170,22
Taxes included.

Shipping costs

Based on the items and your address. Exact costs are shown before payment.

30-day returns

On request, subject to conditions. Check the return policy and exceptions.

Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G9 AHP. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: AMD Ryzen™ 5, Processor model: 220, Processor frequency: 3.2 GHz. Display diagonal: 40.6 cm (16"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 740M. Product colour: Grey. Weight: 1.7 kg

Specifications

Design

Colour nameArctic Grey
Product typeLaptop
Product colourGrey
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Display back cover materialAluminium

Display

Display diagonal40.6 cm (16")
Display resolution1920 x 1200 pixels
TouchscreenNo
HD typeWUXGA
Panel typeIPS
LED backlightYes
Native aspect ratio16:10
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness400 cd/m²
RGB colour spaceNTSC
Colour gamut45%
Maximum refresh rate60 Hz

Processor

Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor familyAMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor model220
Processor cores6
Processor threads12
Processor boost frequency4.9 GHz
Processor frequency3.2 GHz

Memory

Internal memory32 GB
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory clock speed5600 MHz
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory layout (slots x size)2 x 16 GB
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Maximum internal memory64 GB

Storage

Total storage capacity512 GB
Storage mediaSSD
Total SSDs capacity512 GB
Number of SSDs installed1
SSD capacity512 GB
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
NVMeYes
SSD form factorM.2
Optical drive typeNo
Card reader integratedYes
Compatible memory cardsSD

Graphics

Discrete graphics card modelNot available
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board GPU manufacturerAMD
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board graphics card familyAMD Radeon
On-board graphics card modelAMD Radeon 740M

Audio

Audio chipRealtek ALC3287
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power2 W
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of microphones2

Camera

Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Infrared (IR) cameraYes
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter

Network

Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Mobile network connectionNo
Antenna type2x2
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN data rates100,1000 Mbit/s
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
WWANNot installed

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
USB Sleep-and-ChargeYes

Performance

Motherboard chipsetAMD SoC

Keyboard

Pointing deviceTouchpad
Numeric keypadYes
Keyboard backlitYes
Keyboard languageEnglish

Software

Operating system installedNo

Battery

Battery capacity48 Wh

Power

AC adapter power65 W
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)45 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max)65 W
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes

Security

Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Fingerprint readerYes
Windows HelloYes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0

Certificates

CertificationTCO,RoHS

Weight & dimensions

Width356 mm
Depth253.5 mm
Height17.5 mm
Weight1.7 kg

Packaging content

AC adapter includedYes

Video

Documents

Fiche technique fournie par Icecat.

Vous aimerez peut-être aussi